Sussex Squash
Online League Management System 2019/2020 Season
Section Rules
Mens Section

Links to other Seasons - 2018/2019

Sunday 01-Sep-2019 to Thursday 30-Apr-2020

Click on any Team to see its Fixtures and Results
[ Club Page ] [ Sussex Squash Website ] [ Player Statistics ] [ Player Statistics Squash Levels ]
[ Squash Coverage ] [ Enter Administrators Area ] [ Overdue Results List ] [ Links ]
[Mens] [2020 Summer Racketball] [Eastbourne] [Juniors] [Ladies] [Sussex Business League]
[Previous Seasons] [ ]
[Find a Club] [Find a Coach] [Frequently Asked Questions]
Thursday, 17th October 2019 7:37 pm

i-MASK - Eye and face protection for Squash and Racketball
Latest Results (float/click for more info): DIVISION TWO WEST:   The West Worthing Club II  15  Bluecoat Sports Horsham II  10   -   DIVISION THREE WEST:   Middleton IV  16  Littlehampton I  8   -   DIVISION THREE EAST:   Weald I  15  Acorns Copthorne Squash Club III  6   -   DIVISION THREE WEST:   The West Worthing Club IV  16  Arun L.C. I  6   -   DIVISION THREE WEST:   Arun L.C. I  17  The West Worthing Club III  9   -   DIVISION THREE EAST:   Dolphin II  19  Acorns Copthorne Squash Club III  5   -   DIVISION THREE EAST:   Dolphin II  6  Brighton II  18   -   DIVISION FOUR EAST:   Dolphin III  8  David Lloyd I  17   -   DIVISION FOUR EAST:   Corals VII  19  Dolphin III  8   -   DIVISION TWO EAST:   Dunnings S and RC II  18  Crawley Squash Club IV  5   -   
 
 

The William Heptinstall Award is made each year to enable a young person to widen his or her culinary experience whilst travelling outside the UK and is presently worth 3,500 to the recipient.

The Award is primarily designed to allow the recipient fully to experience the cuisine of the area to be visited, while undertaking an overseas stage or stages that had already been contemplated.
 
PREMIER DIVISION (3500)* Pld Won Points
Crawley Squash Club I 3 3 48
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club I 2 2 36
Corals I 2 1 28
Horsham I 1 1 17
Middleton I 2 0 13
Brighton I 3 0 12
Corals II 1 0 0
 
 
DIVISION TWO EAST (2600)* Pld Won Points
Dunnings S and RC II 4 3 58
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club II 3 3 56
Crawley Squash Club III 3 3 52
Corals IV 3 1 33
Crawley Squash Club IV 3 1 27
Cooden II 2 1 22
Corals VI 4 0 18
Crowborough I 2 0 7
 
 
DIVISION THREE EAST (2400)* Pld Won Points
Nutley I 4 3 56
Dolphin II 4 2 52
East Grinstead I 2 2 38
Brighton II 2 2 33
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club III 3 1 27
Burgess Hill I 2 1 27
Lewes I 3 1 25
Weald I 3 1 22
Dunnings S and RC III 3 0 18
 
 
DIVISION FOUR EAST (2200)* Pld Won Points
Crawley Squash Club V 3 3 53
Virgin Active Brighton I 3 3 52
David Lloyd I 2 2 34
Corals VII 3 1 30
Weald II 2 1 22
Dolphin III 3 0 19
Lewes II 2 0 13
Weald III 2 0 13
 
DIVISION FIVE EAST (2000)* Pld Won Points
Brighton III 4 4 68
East Grinstead II 3 2 38
Dolphin IV 3 1 36
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club IV 2 2 35
Crowborough II 2 2 33
Dunnings S and RC IV 4 1 31
Weald IV 3 0 19
Nutley II 3 0 17
 
DIVISION ONE (3000)* Pld Won Points
Crawley Squash Club II 4 3 60
Corals III 3 2 44
Cooden I 4 2 44
Bognor I 3 2 39
Bluecoat Sports Horsham I 2 1 23
Dunnings S and RC I 2 1 22
Dolphin I 2 0 18
University Squash I 2 0 11
 
DIVISION TWO WEST (2600)* Pld Won Points
Horsham II 4 4 75
Middleton II 4 3 65
Middleton III 3 2 43
Midhurst I 3 2 42
The West Worthing Club I 2 2 38
The West Worthing Club II 6 1 30
Bluecoat Sports Horsham II 3 0 20
Corals V 1 1 16
Chichester R and FC I 4 0 13
 
DIVISION THREE WEST (2400)* Pld Won Points
Littlehampton I 5 3 70
Arun L.C. I 4 3 60
Bognor II 3 3 54
The West Worthing Club III 4 2 49
Middleton IV 3 2 42
The West Worthing Club IV 3 1 30
Midhurst II 3 1 29
Horsham III 3 0 28
Bluecoat Sports Horsham III 3 1 23
Littlehampton II 3 1 17
 

* Relative playing standard of League (Base ES Grading Points)

System Updates

Featured Sites