Sussex Squash
Online League Management System 2019/2020 Season
Section Rules
Mens Section

Links to other Seasons - 2018/2019

Sunday 01-Sep-2019 to Thursday 30-Apr-2020

Click on any Team to see its Fixtures and Results
[ Club Page ] [ Sussex Squash Website ]
[ Player Statistics Main (Squash Levels) ][ Player Statistics LMS ]
[ Squash Coverage ] [ Enter Administrators Area ] [ Overdue Results List ] [ Links ]
[Mens] [2020 Summer Racketball] [Eastbourne] [Juniors] [Ladies] [Sussex Business League]
[Previous Seasons] [ ]
[Find a Club] [Find a Coach] [Frequently Asked Questions]
Monday, 18th November 2019 1:41 am

i-MASK - Eye and face protection for Squash and Racketball
Latest Results (float/click for more info): DIVISION ONE:   Dunnings S and RC I  3  Dolphin I  20   -   DIVISION TWO EAST:   Corals VI  10  Crawley Squash Club III  15   -   DIVISION THREE WEST:   Bognor II  17  The West Worthing Club III  4   -   DIVISION TWO EAST:   Acorns Copthorne Squash Club II  17  Crawley Squash Club IV  7   -   DIVISION THREE WEST:   Littlehampton II  14  Middleton IV  9   -   DIVISION FIVE EAST:   East Grinstead II  8  Dolphin IV  14   -   DIVISION THREE EAST:   Burgess Hill I  6  Nutley I  16   -   DIVISION TWO WEST:   Midhurst I  8  The West Worthing Club I  17   -   DIVISION THREE EAST:   East Grinstead I  18  Brighton II  10   -   DIVISION FOUR EAST:   Weald III  7  Corals VII  16   -   
Birthday Greetings today to:
Nick Joughin
Happy Birthday Nick
(Crawley Squash Club) -
Sean Goring
Happy Birthday Sean
(Storrington) -
Sean Goring
Happy Birthday Sean
(Tara Signs) -
Sean Goring
Happy Birthday Sean
(Horsham) -
Theo Penty
Happy Birthday Theo
(Weald) -
Theo Penty
Happy Birthday Theo
(Corals)
 
 
PREMIER DIVISION (3500)* Pld Won Points
Corals I 4 3 67
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club I 5 3 60
Corals II 4 3 50
Crawley Squash Club I 3 3 48
Horsham I 3 1 25
Middleton I 3 0 19
Brighton I 4 0 15
 
 
DIVISION TWO EAST (2600)* Pld Won Points
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club II 5 5 93
Dunnings S and RC II 6 4 73
Crawley Squash Club III 4 4 67
Cooden II 5 3 63
Corals IV 5 2 58
Crawley Squash Club IV 6 2 56
Corals VI 5 0 28
Crowborough I 4 0 17
 
 
DIVISION THREE EAST (2400)* Pld Won Points
Nutley I 7 6 108
Brighton II 7 5 107
East Grinstead I 5 5 94
Dolphin II 6 3 72
Lewes I 6 3 64
Burgess Hill I 6 1 47
Dunnings S and RC III 5 1 43
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club III 5 1 32
Weald I 5 1 30
 
 
DIVISION FOUR EAST (2200)* Pld Won Points
Virgin Active Brighton I 5 5 92
David Lloyd I 5 4 73
Crawley Squash Club V 4 4 72
Corals VII 5 2 56
Lewes II 5 2 56
Weald II 5 2 44
Dolphin III 4 0 30
Weald III 5 0 26
 
DIVISION FIVE EAST (2000)* Pld Won Points
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club IV 5 5 91
Dolphin IV 6 4 81
Brighton III 5 4 74
East Grinstead II 5 3 66
Crowborough II 4 3 63
Dunnings S and RC IV 6 2 49
Weald IV 5 0 31
Nutley II 6 0 30
 
DIVISION ONE (3000)* Pld Won Points
Crawley Squash Club II 5 4 78
Dolphin I 5 3 68
Bognor I 4 3 59
Corals III 5 2 57
Cooden I 5 2 50
Bluecoat Sports Horsham I 4 2 49
University Squash I 3 1 31
Dunnings S and RC I 5 1 28
 
DIVISION TWO WEST (2600)* Pld Won Points
Horsham II 6 5 98
The West Worthing Club I 6 5 96
Middleton II 6 4 89
Middleton III 4 3 63
Midhurst I 6 2 62
Corals V 4 3 60
The West Worthing Club II 8 1 39
Bluecoat Sports Horsham II 4 1 37
Chichester R and FC I 6 1 32
 
DIVISION THREE WEST (2400)* Pld Won Points
Bognor II 7 7 125
Littlehampton I 8 5 112
The West Worthing Club III 7 3 81
The West Worthing Club IV 6 3 77
Arun L.C. I 5 4 74
Midhurst II 7 3 74
Middleton IV 5 2 56
Bluecoat Sports Horsham III 7 2 55
Horsham III 5 1 52
Littlehampton II 7 2 42
 

* Relative playing standard of League (Base ES Grading Points)

System Updates

Featured Sites