Sussex Squash
Online League Management System 2019/2020
Section Rules
Mens Section

Links to other Seasons - 2018/2019

Sunday 01-Sep-2019 to Thursday 30-Apr-2020

Click on any Team to see its Fixtures and Results
[ Club Page ] [ Sussex Squash Website ] [ Player Statistics ] [ Squash Coverage ]
[ Enter Administrators Area ] [ Overdue Results List ] [ Links ]
[Mens] [2020 Summer Racketball] [Eastbourne] [Juniors] [Ladies] [Sussex Business League]
[Previous Seasons] [ ]
[Find a Club] [Find a Coach] [Frequently Asked Questions]
Saturday, 21st September 2019 6:18 am

i-MASK - Eye and face protection for Squash and Racketball
Latest Results (float/click for more info): PREMIER DIVISION:   Middleton I  6  Acorns Copthorne Squash Club I  16   -   DIVISION FIVE EAST:   Brighton III  15  Dolphin IV  8   -   DIVISION THREE WEST:   Littlehampton I  16  Horsham III  10   -   DIVISION ONE:   Bognor I  16  Corals III  9   -   DIVISION FOUR EAST:   Dolphin III  8  David Lloyd I  17   -   DIVISION THREE EAST:   Dolphin II  19  Acorns Copthorne Squash Club III  5   -   DIVISION TWO WEST:   Midhurst I  20  Chichester R and FC I  2   -   DIVISION FOUR EAST:   Weald II  17  Weald III  5   -   DIVISION TWO EAST:   Crowborough I  7  Dunnings S and RC II  14   -   DIVISION FIVE EAST:   East Grinstead II  6  Brighton III  15   -   
Birthday Greetings today to:
Simon Keefe
Happy Birthday Simon
(Horsham)
 
 

i-MASK advanced visor protection system for Squash. Can be worn over glasses and does not mist or restrict vision.
 
PREMIER DIVISION (3500)* Pld Won Points
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club I 1 1 16
Middleton I 1 0 6
Brighton I 0 0 0
Corals I 0 0 0
Corals II 0 0 0
Crawley Squash Club I 0 0 0
Horsham I 0 0 0
 
 
DIVISION TWO EAST (2600)* Pld Won Points
Corals IV 1 1 20
Crawley Squash Club III 1 1 20
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club II 1 1 16
Dunnings S and RC II 1 1 14
Cooden II 1 0 8
Crowborough I 1 0 7
Corals VI 1 0 3
Crawley Squash Club IV 1 0 2
 
 
DIVISION THREE EAST (2400)* Pld Won Points
Dolphin II 1 1 19
Nutley I 1 1 17
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club III 1 0 5
Dunnings S and RC III 1 0 5
Brighton II 0 0 0
Burgess Hill I 0 0 0
East Grinstead I 0 0 0
Lewes I 0 0 0
Weald I 0 0 0
 
 
DIVISION FOUR EAST (2200)* Pld Won Points
Crawley Squash Club V 1 1 17
David Lloyd I 1 1 17
Weald II 1 1 17
Dolphin III 1 0 8
Corals VII 1 0 5
Weald III 1 0 5
Lewes II 0 0 0
Virgin Active Brighton I 0 0 0
 
DIVISION FIVE EAST (2000)* Pld Won Points
Brighton III 2 2 30
Dunnings S and RC IV 1 1 15
Dolphin IV 1 0 8
Nutley II 1 0 7
East Grinstead II 1 0 6
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club IV 0 0 0
Crowborough II 0 0 0
Weald IV 0 0 0
 
DIVISION ONE (3000)* Pld Won Points
Cooden I 2 2 32
Crawley Squash Club II 2 1 24
Bognor I 2 1 23
Corals III 1 0 9
Bluecoat Sports Horsham I 1 0 6
Dolphin I 0 0 0
Dunnings S and RC I 0 0 0
University Squash I 0 0 0
 
DIVISION TWO WEST (2600)* Pld Won Points
Middleton II 2 2 39
Midhurst I 2 2 37
Horsham II 1 1 20
The West Worthing Club I 1 1 18
Corals V 1 1 16
The West Worthing Club II 3 0 11
Chichester R and FC I 2 0 8
Bluecoat Sports Horsham II 1 0 4
Middleton III 1 0 4
 
DIVISION THREE WEST (2400)* Pld Won Points
Littlehampton I 2 2 36
Horsham III 2 0 19
Arun L.C. I 1 1 17
The West Worthing Club III 1 1 16
Bognor II 1 1 15
Bluecoat Sports Horsham III 1 1 14
The West Worthing Club IV 1 0 8
Middleton IV 1 0 7
Midhurst II 1 0 6
Littlehampton II 1 0 3
 

* Relative playing standard of League (Base ES Grading Points)

System Updates

Featured Sites